Winnaars Open Schaakkampioenschappen van Gouda

                     
Jaar    1e plaats                2e plaats                3e plaats               
                       
1993    Frans Cuijpers           Nebosja Nikolic          Johan van Mil

1994    Ye Rongguang             Roberto Cifuentes        Johan van Mil

1995    Erik van den Doel        Friso Nijboer            Bas van de Plassche

1996    Johan van Mil            Friso Nijboer            Jergey Tiviakov

1997    Friso Nijboer            W. Skulenjer             Manuel Bosboom

1998    Jergey Tiviakov          Manuel Bosboom           Erik Knoppert

1999    Vladimir Epishin         Roberto Cifuentes        Erik van den Doel
                                                          Erik Knoppert
                                                          Stefan van Blitterswijk

2000    Maarten Solleveld        Johan van Mil            Zhaoqin Peng
                                                          W. Luberti
                                                          Erwin l'Ami

2001    Sergey Tiviakov          John van der Wiel
                                 Friso Nijboer 
                                 Martijn Dambacher

2002    Erik van den Doel        Erwin l'Ami              Sergey Tiviakov
                                                          Igor Glek
                                                          Maarten Solleveld
                                                          Martin Dambacher
                                                          Paul van der Hoeven

2003    DaniŽl Fridman           Xander Wemmers           Maarten Solleveld
                                                          Zhaoqin Peng

2004    DaniŽl Fridman           Jan Smeets               DaniŽl Stellwagen
                                                          Zhaoqin Peng
                                                          Herman Grooten 
                                                          Johan van Mil 
                                                          Martin Roobol 

2005    DaniŽl Fridman           Maarten Solleveld        Bruno Carlier
                                                          John van der Wiel
                                                          Alexandre Dgebuadze 

2006    Alexandre Dgebuadze      DaniŽl Fridman          
                                 Sergey Tiviakov  
                                              
2007    Viesturs Meijers 
        DaniŽl Fridman 
        Erwin l' Ami
        Alexandre Dgebuadze

2008    John van der Wiel                                 DaniŽl Fridman       
        Joost Michielsen                                  Chiel van Oosterom 
                                                          Erik van den Doel
                                                          Anish Giri 

2009    Tigran Gharamien         Jan Timman 
                                 Erik van den Doel 
                                 John van der Wiel       
                                 Anthony Wirig           

2010    Dimitri Reinderman       Erik van den Doel        DaniŽl Fridman

2011    Erwin l'Ami              David van Kerkhof        Peter Wilschut 

2012    Erwin l'Ami              Maarten Solleveld        Matthew Sadler   
                                                          Roeland Pruijssers
                                                          John van der Wiel
                                                          Ekrem Cekro
                                                          Bruno Carlier                             

2013    Erwin l'Ami              Erik van den Doel        Dimitri Reinderman

2014    Benjamin Bok
        Ekram Cekro
        Harmen Jonkman
        Bruno Carlier
        Robert Ris
        Alexandre Dgebuadze 

2015    Erwin l'Ami              Robby Kevlishvili          
                                 Matthew Sadler 
                                 Zhaoqin Peng